June 3-5, 2019

Chicago, Illinois, USA

ACM SIGSIM PADS 2019 Program Committee

ACM SIGSIM PADS 2019 Program Committee members are presented here.

High-Fidelity Battlefield Simulation Support Military Simulation Simulations Prepare Marine Corps for War Virtual Reality Simulation Virtual Reality Driving Simulator Virtual Reality Medical Simulator
themed object
ACM SIGSIM Conference on Principles of Advanced Discrete Simulation (PADS)
get in touch

ACM SIGSIM PADS 2019

Program Committee



  1. Nael Abu-Ghazaleh, University of California at Riverside, USA
  2. Kishwar Ahmed, Florida International University, USA
  3. Anastasia Anagnostou, Brunell University, UK
  4. Philipp Andelfinger, TUMCREATE, Singapore
  5. Peter Barnes, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA
  6. Fernando J. Barros, University of Coimbra, Portugal
  7. Luca Bortolussi, University of Trieste, Italy
  8. Wentong Cai, Nanyang University, Singapore
  9. Christopher D. Carothers, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, USA
  10. Andrea D'Ambrogio, Università di Roma “Tor Vergata”, Italy
  11. Stephan Eidenbenz, Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA
  12. Christian Engelmann, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
  13. Paul Fishwick, University Texas at Dallas, USA
  14. Richard Fujimoto, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
  15. Philippe J. Giabbanelli, University of Cambridge, UK
  16. Elsa Gonsioworski, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA
  17. Drew Hamilton, Mississippi State University, USA
  18. Adolfy Hoisie, Brookhaven National Laboratory, USA
  19. Nikhil Jain, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA
  20. Kevin Jin, Illinois Institute of Technology, USA
  21. Laxmikant V. Kale, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA
  22. Peter Kemper, College of William and Mary, USA
  23. Zhiling Lan, Illinois Institute of Technology, USA
  24. Jason Liu, Florida International University, USA
  25. Ning Liu, Microsoft, USA
  26. Margaret Loper, Georgia Tech Research Institute, USA
  27. Madhav Marathe, University of Virginia, USA
  28. Shirley Moore, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
  29. Misbah Mubarak, Argonne National Laboratory, USA
  30. Navonil Mustafee, University of Exeter, UK
  31. David M. Nicol, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA
  32. Ernest Page, MITRE Corporation, USA
  33. Alessandro Pellegrini, Sapienza University of Rome, Italy
  34. Kalyan Perumalla, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
  35. Francesco Quaglia, Università di Roma “Tor Vergata”, Italy
  36. Robert Ross, Argonne National Laboratory, USA
  37. Sachin Shetty, Old Dominion University, USA
  38. Young-Jun Son, University of Arizona, USA
  39. Steffen Strassburger, Technical University of Ilmenau, Germany
  40. Wenjie Tang, National University of Defense Technology, China
  41. Simon Taylor, Brunel University, UK
  42. Yong Meng Teo, National University of Singapore, Singapore
  43. Georgios K. Theodoropoulos, SUSTech, China
  44. Andreas Tolk, Old Dominion University, USA
  45. Mirco Tribastone, IMT School for Advanced Studies Lucca, Italy
  46. Adelinde Uhrmacher, University of Rostock, Germany
  47. Gabriel Weaver, University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign, USA
  48. Carey Williamson, University of Calgary, Canada
  49. Philip A. Wilsey, University of Cincinnati, USA
  50. Verena Wolf, Saarland University, Germany
  51. Guanhua Yan, Binghamton University, USA
  52. Yiping Yao, National University of Defense Technology, China
  53. Yuhao Zheng, Data Visor Inc., USA
slide up button